Latest Breaking News & Recent Headlines Updates in Realtime From USA,UK,AUS & All Over The World.

2022 TV Week Logie Awards: full nominees announced

- Advertisement -

TV WEEK GOLD ACCOMMODATION FOR THE MOST POPULAR PERSONALITY ON AUSTRALIAN TELEVISION

Hamish Blake (LEGO Masters Australia)

Julia Morris (I’m a celebrity… Get me out of here!)

Karl Stefanovic (Today, 60 minutes)

Melissa Leong (MasterChef Australia, Celebrity MasterChef Australia)

Ray Meagher (home and away)

Sonia Kruger (Big Brother, Holey Moley, Dancing with The Stars: All Stars, The Voice, The Voice Generations)

Tom Gleeson (Hard Quiz)

TV WEEK SILVER ACCOMMODATION FOR MOST POPULAR ACTOR

Bernard Curry (Wentworth)

Guy Pearce (Jack Irish)

Hugo Weaving (Love Me)

Ray Meagher (Home and Away)

Rodger Corser (Doctor Doctor)

Stephen Peacocke (RFDS)

TV WEEK SILVER ACCOMMODATION FOR THE MOST POPULAR ACTRESS

Ada Nicodemou (Home and Away)

Anna Torv (The newscaster)

Bojana Novakovic (Love me)

Deborah Mailman (Total Control)

Kitty Flanagan (Fisk)

Sophie Dillman (Home and Away)

BERT NEWTON AWARD FOR MOST POPULAR PRESENTER

Carrie Bickmore (The Project)

Hamish Blake (LEGO Masters Australia)

Leigh Sale (7:30)

Melissa Leong (MasterChef Australia, Celebrity MasterChef Australia)

Sonia Kruger (Big Brother, Holey Moley, Dancing with the Stars: All Stars, The Voice, The Voice Generations)

Tom Gleeson (Hard Quiz)

GRAHAM KENNEDY AWARD FOR MOST POPULAR NEW TALENT

Alessandra Rampolla (married at first sight)

Carlos Sanson Jr (Bump)

Matt Evans (home and away)

Melanie Bracewell (the cheap seats)

Tony Armstrong (Newsbreakfast)

Will Lodder (love me)

MOST POPULAR DRAMA PROGRAM

Doctor Doctor, 9Network

Home and Away (Seven Network)

Love Me (BINGE and FOXTEL)

RFDS (Seven Network)

The Newsreader (ABC)

Total Control (ABC)

MOST POPULAR ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAM

Anh’s Brush With Fame (ABC)

Gogglebox Australia (FOXTEL)

Hard Quiz (ABC)

Lego Masters Australia (9Network)

The Masked Singer Australia (Network 10)

The Voice Australia (Seven Network)

MOST POPULAR PANEL OR CURRENT BUSINESS PROGRAM

7.30 (ABC)

Australian Story (ABC)

A Current Affair (9Network)

Four Corners (ABC)

The Front Bar (Seven Network)

The project (Network 10)

MOST POPULAR COMEDY PROGRAM

Aftertaste (ABC)

Fisk (ABC)

Did you pay attention? (Network 10)

Shaun Micallef’s Mad As Hell (ABC)

The Hundred with Andy Lee (9Network)

The Cheap Seats (Network 10)

MOST POPULAR REALITY PROGRAM

The Block: Fans vs Favorites (9 Network)

Celebrity Apprentice Australia (9Network)

I’m a Celebrity…Get Me Out of Here (Network 10)

Married at First Sight (9Network)

MasterChef Australia (Network 10)

SAS Australia (Seven Network)

MOST POPULAR LIFESTYLE PROGRAM

Better Homes and Gardens (Seven Network)

Bondi Rescue (Network 10)

Gardening Australia (ABC)

Love It Or List It Australia (FOXTEL)

The Living Room (Network 10)

Travel guides (9Network)

TV WEEK SILVER LOGIE – MOST POPULAR AUSTRALIAN ACTOR OR ACTRESS IN AN INTERNATIONAL PROGRAM

Angourie Rice (mare by Easttown)

Jacki Weaver (Yellowstone)

Murray Bartlett (The White Lotus)

Sarah Snook (succession)

Troye Sivan (three months)

Yvonne Strahovski (The Handmaids’ Tale)

2022 MOST EXCELLENT AWARDS

TV WEEK SILVER LOGIE – MOST EXCELLENT DRAMA SERIES

hump (stan)

Love Me (BINGE and FOXTEL)

RFDS (Seven Network)

The Newsreader (ABC)

Wentworth – The Last Sentence (FOXTEL)

TV WEEK SILVER LOGIE – MOST EXCELLENT MINISERIES OR TELEMOVIE

Burn (ABC)

New Golden Mountain (SBS)

The End (FOXTEL)

The Tourist (Stan)

The Unusual Suspects (SBS)

TV WEEK SILVER LOGIE – MOST EXCELLENT ACTOR

Hugo Weaving (Love Me)

Jamie Dornan (The Tourist)

Richard Roxburgh (Branden)

Sam Reid (the newscaster)

Scott Ryan (Mr Between)

TV WEEK SILVER LOGIE – MOST EXCELLENT ACTRESS

Anna Torv (The newscaster)

Claudia Karvan (Bump)

Deborah Mailman (Total Control)

Isla Fisher (Wolf Like Me)

Miranda Otto (Branden)

TV WEEK SILVER LOGIE – MOST EXCELLENT SUPPORT ACTOR

Colin Friels (Wakefield)

Damon Herriman (The Tourist)

Hugh Sheridan (Back to the rafters)

Matt Nable (Mr Inbetween)

William McInnes (The Newscaster)

TV WEEK SILVER LOGIE – MOST EXCELLENT SUPPORT ACTRESS

Heather Mitchell (Love Me)

Katrina Milosevic (Wentworth – The Last Sentence)

Mabel Li (New Golden Mountain)

Noni Hazlehurst (The End)

Rachel Griffiths (Total Control)

MOST EXCELLENT ENTERTAINMENT OR COMEDY PROGRAM

Hard Quiz (ABC)

Lego Masters Australia (9Network)

Shaun Micallef’s Mad As Hell (ABC)

The Masked Singer Australia Australia (Network 10)

The Voice Australia (Seven Network)

MOST EXCELLENT REALITY PROGRAM

Beauty and the Nerd (9Network)

Celebrity Apprentice Australia (9Network)

I’m a celebrity…Get me out of here! (Network 10)

MasterChef Australia (Network 10)

SAS Australia (Seven Network)

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.